Our Staff & Board

OUR STAFF AND BOARD

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Blair Schleicher Wilson, Ext. 102
Chief Executive Officer

Liz DeCoursey, Ext. 104
Chief Operating Officer & VP of Real Estate

Dipal Shah, Ext. 105
Chief Financial Officer

Christopher Palazzi, Ext. 106
Chief Development Officer

Mark Odenwelder, Ext. 107
Director of Program Development

Loretta Rivers, Ext. 153
Director of Family Services

Douglas Wright, Ext. 108
Chief Construction Officer

Stephanie Buonarota, Ext. 103
Director of Community Engagement

Ben Roberts, Ext. 147
Chief ReStore Officer

ADMINISTRATIVE AND PROGRAM TEAM

Rehana Flessner*
CRM Specialist

Kathy Hunt, Ext. 121
Finance Assistant

Darleen Nelson*, Ext. 131
Operations Assistant

Mindy Robinson*
Development Coordinator

Camille Vanasse
Development Assistant

Hannah Oppenheimer*
Advocacy Program Coordinator

Dawn Sherman*, Ext. 116
Special Events Coordinator

Pauline Vaccaro*, Ext. 125
Grants Coordinator

Rachel Ventre*, Ext. 101
Administrative Assistant

CONSTRUCTION TEAM

Thomas Wescoe
Director of Construction

Richard Cooke, Ext. 135
Homeowner Sustainability Coordinator

Spencer Reckford, Ext. 109
NRI Program Coordinator

John Q. Martin
Project Manager

Bob Preis
Project Manager

Jason DeVito
Construction Assistant

Michael Dakak, Sr.*
Construction Supervisor

Jimmy Lombardo
Construction Supervisor

Thomas Price
Construction Supervisor

RESTORE TEAM

John Castiglioni, Ext. 113
Donations Manager

Ann Keefer, Ext. 114
Donations Assistant

James Montalto*
Corporate Donations Assistant

Ashley Labar
Donation Department Supervisor

Martin Leyva
Donations Supervisor

Dale Montalto*
Donation Door Assistant

Rosemary Kuletz
Front End Supervisor

Jill Goordman, Ext. 113
Assistant Manager

Chad Lloyd
Floor Supervisor

Tyler Hunt
Truck Driver

Tim Simmons
Truck Driver

John Frost
Warehouse Expediter

Kendan Hornberger
Warehouse Expediter

Leeroy Oridge*
Warehouse Expediter

Michael Schuler*
Warehouse Expediter

Bart Litvin, Ext. 129
ReStore Collection Manager

Cassie Furnare
Collection Supervisor

Alexis Birkner*
On-Line Sales Associate

Maureen Martino*
On-Line Associate

Kristine Fiederer*
Cashier

Peter Trachtenberg
Cashier

Raechel Keyworth
Concierge Associate

*Part-time

2020 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

OFFICERS

Kenneth R. Sauter, Esq.
President, Hill Wallack LLP

David W. Farrell
Vice President, MetLife (Retired)

Richard Barrett
Treasurer, Quattran Associates

Jasmine L. Lim
Secretary, Community Partner

MEMBERS

Alan Archuleta
Archuleta Builders

James A. Christy
Provident Bank

Aura Dunn
Community Partner

Peter H. Eliot, CFA
AllianceBernstein LP

John Lester
Community Partner

Mary Lou Panzano
Bayer

Hank Tomlinson, PE
Chevron Corporation (Retired)

Michael Trueba, Jr.
MPT Industries

Rev. Dr. Sidney S. Williams Jr.
Bethel Church of Morristown

Alan Albin, Esq.
Board Attorney, Law Offices of Alan Albin, Esq.

LEADERSHIP COUNCIL

David Bossart
Property Research Associates

Kevin Cummings
Investors Bank

James M. Downs
The Downs Group

Peter Holmberg
Lexicon Pharmaceuticals

Ricky C. Jones
Travelers Insurance

Gary Kastenbaum
Boyden Global Executive Search

Christine Lenthe
Precision for Value

David Lewis, Esq.
Law Offices of David Lewis

Russ J. LoPinto
Wells Fargo

Marcelo Luftman
ProAnalytics, LLC

Atanas Nakev
Unimak, LLC

James Nigro
Lakeland Bank

Carolyn O’Connor
Wilson Elser

Ira Robbins
Valley National Bank

Amani Thorpe-Lee
Ethan Allen

Raymond Trevisan
Cushman & Wakefield

Patrick Walsh
Withum